List of Brunswick Distinguished Citizen: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→1993) |
(→1992) |
||
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
=== 1991 === | === 1991 === | ||
=== 1992 === | === 1992 === | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Name and Surname | |||
|- | |||
|[[William B. Burgee]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Roper G. Harley]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mary E. Monroe Johnson]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Jack McQuillen]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bruce Porter]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rolnick, Stanley R. Rolnick]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lee Feete Schwertfeger]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Noel Shewbridge]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Charles E. Smith]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Duane Virts Smith]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Margaret Wigington Thompson]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Thomas Waters]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=== 1993 === | === 1993 === | ||
[[Category:Brunswick Distinguished Citizen]] | [[Category:Brunswick Distinguished Citizen]] | ||
Revision as of 22:34, 21 July 2018
Below is a list of prior and current Brunswick Distinguished Citizen by year.
Overview
| Year | # of Honorees |
|---|---|
| 1976 | 17 |
| 1977 | 17 |
| 1980 | 7 |
| 1981 | 8 |
Honorees
1976
1977
1980
1981
1982
1983
1984
1985
1986
1987
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992
1993
| Name and Surname |
|---|
| Harry C. Allgire |
| Cindy Marie Gibson |
| Robert Leroy Grams |
| Anne-Lynn Gross |
| Ruth Rose Hamilton |
| Alfred Howard |
| Sherman Lowry |
| Judy Bacorn Malone |
| June Miller |
| Dr. Charles Eugene Pruitt |