Brunswick City Council election, 2018: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|Votes | |Votes | ||
|% | |% | ||
|- | |||
|John Dayton | |||
|409 | |||
|- | |||
|Nathan Brown | |||
|366 | |||
|- | |||
|Andrew St. John | |||
|318 | |||
|- | |||
|Maria Rodgers | |||
|313 | |||
|- | |||
|Wayne Allgaier (Incumbent) | |||
|302 | |||
|- | |||
|Carroll Jones (Incumbent) | |||
|228 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:28, 8 August 2018
The 2018 Brunswick City Council election took place on July 7, 2018. A total of three council seats were open and unofficial results show John Dayton, Nathan Brown, and Andy St. John winning.
General election
Candidates
- Wayne Allgaier
- Nathan Brown
- John Dayton
- Carroll Jones
- Mariah Rodgers
- Andrew St. John
Debates
A candidate's forum was held at City Park building.
Results
| Brunswick City Council election, 2018 | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Candidates | Popular Vote | ||
| Votes | % | ||
| John Dayton | 409 | ||
| Nathan Brown | 366 | ||
| Andrew St. John | 318 | ||
| Maria Rodgers | 313 | ||
| Wayne Allgaier (Incumbent) | 302 | ||
| Carroll Jones (Incumbent) | 228 | ||