Brunswick City Council election, 1982: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
!% | !% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Frank Strakonsky''' | ||
| | |321 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''David Green (Incumbent)''' | ||
| | |318 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Jim Main''' | ||
| | |297 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mary Jo Brown | ||
| | |254 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Richard Campbell | ||
| | |239 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |William Woullard | ||
| | |192 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jacqueline Dorsey | ||
| | |136 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Clayton Hagan | |||
|125 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Michael Brill | |||
|107 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Leon Moser | |||
|76 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Stan Brown | |||
|66 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jan Paper | |||
|64 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|William Pascone | |||
|10 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|Total Paper Ballots | !style="text-align:right;"|Total Paper Ballots | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|Total Votes | !style="text-align:right;"|Total Votes | ||
| | |696 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|Over Votes | !style="text-align:right;"|Over Votes | ||
Latest revision as of 21:10, 11 August 2018
The 192 Brunswick City Council election took place on August 2, 2016. A total of three council seats were open with
General election
Candidates
- Michael Brill
- Mary Jo Brown
- Stan Brown
- Richard Campbell
- Jacqueline Dorsey
- David Green
- Clayton Hagan
- Jim Main
- Leon Moser
- Jan Paper
- William Pascone
- Frank Strakonsky
- William Woullard
Debates
Results
| Brunswick City Council election, 1982 | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Candidate | Popular Vote | ||
| Votes | % | ||
| Frank Strakonsky | 321 | ||
| David Green (Incumbent) | 318 | ||
| Jim Main | 297 | ||
| Mary Jo Brown | 254 | ||
| Richard Campbell | 239 | ||
| William Woullard | 192 | ||
| Jacqueline Dorsey | 136 | ||
| Clayton Hagan | 125 | ||
| Michael Brill | 107 | ||
| Leon Moser | 76 | ||
| Stan Brown | 66 | ||
| Jan Paper | 64 | ||
| William Pascone | 10 | ||
| Total Paper Ballots | |||
| Total Votes | 696 | ||
| Over Votes | |||
| Under Votes | |||