List of Brunswick Distinguished Citizen: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→1976) |
(→1976) |
||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
! Name and Surname | ! Name and Surname | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[David Henry Brown]] | |[[David Henry Brown]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rev. Edward Elliot Burgess]] | |[[Rev. Edward Elliot Burgess]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Amanda Morrison Dorsey]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Harry B. Funk]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[John Benjamin Funk]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dr. Harry S. Hedges]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mary Lavenia Hood]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:44, 21 July 2018
Below is a list of prior and current Brunswick Distinguished Citizen by year.
Overview
| Year | # of Honorees |
|---|---|
| 1976 | 17 |
| 1977 | 17 |
| 1980 | 7 |
| 1981 | 8 |
Honorees
1976
| Name and Surname |
|---|
| David Henry Brown |
| Rev. Edward Elliot Burgess |
| Amanda Morrison Dorsey |
| Harry B. Funk |
| John Benjamin Funk |
| Dr. Harry S. Hedges |
| Mary Lavenia Hood |