List of Mayors of Brunswick, Maryland: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
! class=unsortable| | ! class=unsortable| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=center|{{sort|01|1}} | | align=center|{{sort|01|1}} | ||
| [[Tom Smith]] | |||
| 1994 | |||
| 2000 | |||
| align=center| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| align=center|{{sort|01|2}} | |||
| [[Karin B Tome]] | | [[Karin B Tome]] | ||
| 2012 | | 2012 | ||
| 2016 | | 2016 | ||
| align=center| 4 | | align=center| 4 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=center|{{sort|01| | | align=center|{{sort|01|3}} | ||
| [[Jeffrey T Snoots]] | | [[Jeffrey T Snoots]] | ||
| 2016 | | 2016 | ||
| 2020 | | 2020 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 4 | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:City]] | [[Category:City]] |
Revision as of 02:24, 2 February 2018
List
# | Mayor | Term start | Term end | Terms | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tom Smith | 1994 | 2000 | 6 | |
2 | Karin B Tome | 2012 | 2016 | 4 | |
3 | Jeffrey T Snoots | 2016 | 2020 | 4 |