List of Mayors of Brunswick, Maryland: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
| 2000 | | 2000 | ||
| align=center| 6 | | align=center| 6 | ||
|- | |||
| align=center|{{sort|01|2}} | |||
| [[Carroll Jones]] | |||
| 2000 | |||
| 2012 | |||
| align=center|12 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align=center|{{sort|01|2}} | | align=center|{{sort|01|2}} |
Revision as of 02:38, 2 February 2018
List
# | Mayor | Term start | Term end | Terms | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tom Smith | 1994 | 2000 | 6 | |
2 | Carroll Jones | 2000 | 2012 | 12 | |
2 | Karin B Tome | 2012 | 2016 | 4 | |
3 | Jeffrey T Snoots | 2016 | 2020 | 4 |