List of Mayors of Brunswick, Maryland: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→List) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
! Term start | ! Term start | ||
! Term end | ! Term end | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=center|{{sort|01|1}} | | align=center|{{sort|01|1}} | ||
| | | John L. Jordan | ||
| | | 1890 | ||
| 1892 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align=center|{{sort|01|2}} | | align=center|{{sort|01|2}} | ||
| | | Dr. Charles W.R. Crum | ||
| | | 1892 | ||
| 1893 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align=center|{{sort|01|2}} | | align=center|{{sort|01|2}} | ||
| | | Zachariah T. Brantner | ||
| | | 1893 | ||
| 1894 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align=center|{{sort|01|3}} | | align=center|{{sort|01|3}} | ||
| [[ | | John T. Martin | ||
| | | 1894 | ||
| | | 1896 | ||
| | |- | ||
| align=center|{{sort|01|4}} | |||
| [[Edward C. Shafer]] | |||
| 1896 | |||
| 1897 | |||
|- | |||
| align=center|{{sort|01|5}} | |||
| Rudolph T. Ault | |||
| 1897 | |||
| 1898 | |||
|- | |||
| align=center|{{sort|01|6}} | |||
| John L. Jordan | |||
| 1898 | |||
| 1900 | |||
|- | |||
| align=center|{{sort|01|7}} | |||
| Frank M. Hollis | |||
| 1900 | |||
| 1902 | |||
|- | |||
| align=center|{{sort|01|8}} | |||
| Lewis S. Harman | |||
| 1902 | |||
| 1906 | |||
|- | |||
| align=center|{{sort|01|9}} | |||
| Dr. Arlington Horine | |||
| 1906 | |||
| 1914 | |||
|- | |||
| align=center|{{sort|01|10}} | |||
| Eugene L. Harrison | |||
| 1914 | |||
| 1916 | |||
|- | |||
| align=center|{{sort|01|11}} | |||
| John T. Martin | |||
| 1916 | |||
| 1918 | |||
|- | |||
| align=center|{{sort|01|12}} | |||
| Eugene L. Harrison | |||
| 1918 | |||
| 1920 | |||
|- | |||
| align=center|{{sort|01|13}} | |||
| Edward C. Shafer | |||
| 1920 | |||
| 1923 | |||
|- | |||
| align=center|{{sort|01|14}} | |||
| Jacob H. Moler | |||
| 1923 | |||
| 1928 | |||
|- | |||
| align=center|{{sort|01|15}} | |||
| C. Albert Orrison | |||
| 1928 | |||
| 1930 | |||
|- | |||
| align=center|{{sort|01|16}} | |||
| [[Harry C. Allgire]] | |||
| 1930 | |||
| 1932 | |||
|- | |||
| align=center|{{sort|01|17}} | |||
| [[Harry R. Mace]] | |||
| 1932 | |||
| 1938 | |||
|- | |||
| align=center|{{sort|01|18}} | |||
| Alfred Harris | |||
| 1938 | |||
| 1942 | |||
|- | |||
| align=center|{{sort|01|19}} | |||
| Elmer E. Bowers | |||
| 1942 | |||
| 1946 | |||
|- | |||
| align=center|{{sort|01|20}} | |||
| Stanley T. Virts | |||
| 1946 | |||
| 1954 | |||
|- | |||
| align=center|{{sort|01|21}} | |||
| [[James E. Cummings]] | |||
| 1954 | |||
| 1966 | |||
|- | |||
| align=center|{{sort|01|22}} | |||
| Jess D. Orndorff | |||
| 1966 | |||
| 1984 | |||
|- | |||
| align=center|{{sort|01|23}} | |||
| Richard G. Campbell | |||
| 1984 | |||
| 1988 | |||
|- | |||
| align=center|{{sort|01|24}} | |||
| Susan V. Fauntleroy | |||
| 1988 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:City]] | [[Category:City]] |
Revision as of 12:49, 9 August 2018
List
# | Mayor | Term start | Term end |
---|---|---|---|
1 | John L. Jordan | 1890 | 1892 |
2 | Dr. Charles W.R. Crum | 1892 | 1893 |
2 | Zachariah T. Brantner | 1893 | 1894 |
3 | John T. Martin | 1894 | 1896 |
4 | Edward C. Shafer | 1896 | 1897 |
5 | Rudolph T. Ault | 1897 | 1898 |
6 | John L. Jordan | 1898 | 1900 |
7 | Frank M. Hollis | 1900 | 1902 |
8 | Lewis S. Harman | 1902 | 1906 |
9 | Dr. Arlington Horine | 1906 | 1914 |
10 | Eugene L. Harrison | 1914 | 1916 |
11 | John T. Martin | 1916 | 1918 |
12 | Eugene L. Harrison | 1918 | 1920 |
13 | Edward C. Shafer | 1920 | 1923 |
14 | Jacob H. Moler | 1923 | 1928 |
15 | C. Albert Orrison | 1928 | 1930 |
16 | Harry C. Allgire | 1930 | 1932 |
17 | Harry R. Mace | 1932 | 1938 |
18 | Alfred Harris | 1938 | 1942 |
19 | Elmer E. Bowers | 1942 | 1946 |
20 | Stanley T. Virts | 1946 | 1954 |
21 | James E. Cummings | 1954 | 1966 |
22 | Jess D. Orndorff | 1966 | 1984 |
23 | Richard G. Campbell | 1984 | 1988 |
24 | Susan V. Fauntleroy | 1988 |