List of Mayors of Brunswick, Maryland: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=center|{{sort|01|1}} | | align=center|{{sort|01|1}} | ||
| John | | [[John Gordan Jr.]] | ||
| 1890 | | 1890 | ||
| 1892 | | 1892 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=center|{{sort|01|2}} | | align=center|{{sort|01|2}} | ||
| Charles Crum | | [[Charles Crum]] | ||
| 1892 | | 1892 | ||
| 1893 | | 1893 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=center|{{sort|01|2}} | | align=center|{{sort|01|2}} | ||
| Zachariah | | [[Zachariah Brantner]] | ||
| 1893 | | 1893 | ||
| 1894 | | 1894 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=center|{{sort|01|3}} | | align=center|{{sort|01|3}} | ||
| John Martin | | [[John Martin]] | ||
| 1894 | | 1894 | ||
| 1896 | | 1896 | ||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=center|{{sort|01|5}} | | align=center|{{sort|01|5}} | ||
| Rudolph Ault | | [[Rudolph Ault]] | ||
| 1897 | | 1897 | ||
| 1898 | | 1898 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=center|{{sort|01|6}} | | align=center|{{sort|01|6}} | ||
| John Jordan | | [[John Jordan Jr.]] | ||
| 1898 | | 1898 | ||
| 1900 | | 1900 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=center|{{sort|01|7}} | | align=center|{{sort|01|7}} | ||
| Frank Hollis | | [[Frank Hollis]] | ||
| 1900 | | 1900 | ||
| 1902 | | 1902 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=center|{{sort|01|8}} | | align=center|{{sort|01|8}} | ||
| Lewis Harman | | [[Lewis Harman]] | ||
| 1902 | | 1902 | ||
| 1906 | | 1906 | ||
Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=center|{{sort|01|10}} | | align=center|{{sort|01|10}} | ||
| Eugene Harrison | | [[Eugene Harrison]] | ||
| 1914 | | 1914 | ||
| 1916 | | 1916 | ||
Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=center|{{sort|01|14}} | | align=center|{{sort|01|14}} | ||
| Jacob Moler | | [[Jacob Moler]] | ||
| 1923 | | 1923 | ||
| 1928 | | 1928 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=center|{{sort|01|15}} | | align=center|{{sort|01|15}} | ||
| | | [[Charles Orrison]] | ||
| 1928 | | 1928 | ||
| 1930 | | 1930 | ||
Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=center|{{sort|01|18}} | | align=center|{{sort|01|18}} | ||
| Alfred Harris | | [[Alfred Harris]] | ||
| 1938 | | 1938 | ||
| 1942 | | 1942 | ||
Line 118: | Line 118: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=center|{{sort|01|22}} | | align=center|{{sort|01|22}} | ||
| Jess Orndorff | | [[Jess Orndorff]] | ||
| 1966 | | 1966 | ||
| 1984 | | 1984 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=center|{{sort|01|23}} | | align=center|{{sort|01|23}} | ||
| Richard Campbell | | [[Richard Campbell]] | ||
| 1984 | | 1984 | ||
| 1988 | | 1988 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=center|{{sort|01|24}} | | align=center|{{sort|01|24}} | ||
| Susan Fauntleroy | | [[Susan Fauntleroy]] | ||
| 1988 | | 1988 | ||
| | | 1990 | ||
|- | |||
| align=center|{{sort|01|25}} | |||
| [[Richard Goodrich]] | |||
| 1990 | |||
| 1994 | |||
|- | |||
| align=center|{{sort|01|26}} | |||
| [[Thomas Smith]] | |||
| 1994 | |||
| 2000 | |||
|- | |||
| align=center|{{sort|01|27}} | |||
| [[Carroll Jones]] | |||
| 2000 | |||
| 2012 | |||
|- | |||
| align=center|{{sort|01|28}} | |||
| [[Karin Tome]] | |||
|2012 | |||
|2016 | |||
|- | |||
| align=center|{{sort|01|29}} | |||
| [[Jeffery Snoots]] | |||
| 2016 | |||
| 2020 | |||
|- | |||
| align=center| {{sort|01|30}} | |||
| Nathan Brown | |||
| 2020 | |||
| Incumbent | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:City]] | [[Category:City]] | ||
[[Category:Mayor]] | [[Category:Mayor]] |
Latest revision as of 11:40, 15 January 2021
List
# | Mayor | Term start | Term end |
---|---|---|---|
1 | John Gordan Jr. | 1890 | 1892 |
2 | Charles Crum | 1892 | 1893 |
2 | Zachariah Brantner | 1893 | 1894 |
3 | John Martin | 1894 | 1896 |
4 | Edward Shafer | 1896 | 1897 |
5 | Rudolph Ault | 1897 | 1898 |
6 | John Jordan Jr. | 1898 | 1900 |
7 | Frank Hollis | 1900 | 1902 |
8 | Lewis Harman | 1902 | 1906 |
9 | Arlington Horine | 1906 | 1914 |
10 | Eugene Harrison | 1914 | 1916 |
11 | John Martin | 1916 | 1918 |
12 | Eugene Harrison | 1918 | 1920 |
13 | Edward Shafer | 1920 | 1923 |
14 | Jacob Moler | 1923 | 1928 |
15 | Charles Orrison | 1928 | 1930 |
16 | Harry Allgire | 1930 | 1932 |
17 | Harry Mace | 1932 | 1938 |
18 | Alfred Harris | 1938 | 1942 |
19 | Elmer Bowers | 1942 | 1946 |
20 | Stanley Virts | 1946 | 1954 |
21 | James Cummings | 1954 | 1966 |
22 | Jess Orndorff | 1966 | 1984 |
23 | Richard Campbell | 1984 | 1988 |
24 | Susan Fauntleroy | 1988 | 1990 |
25 | Richard Goodrich | 1990 | 1994 |
26 | Thomas Smith | 1994 | 2000 |
27 | Carroll Jones | 2000 | 2012 |
28 | Karin Tome | 2012 | 2016 |
29 | Jeffery Snoots | 2016 | 2020 |
30 | Nathan Brown | 2020 | Incumbent |